Please try again. A..BMH counters that Textile is warping the facts. Third, § 4 is narrowly tailored. See C. Itoh & Co. (America) Inc. v. Jordan Int'l Co., 552 F.2d 1228, 1236-37 (7th Cir.1977);  see generally Dresser Indus., Inc., Waukesha Engine Div. HKGBusiness.com is the No. You also agree to abide by our Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy, and you may cancel at any time. § 9 provides that if no venue is specified in the contract “such application may be made to the United States court in and for the district within which such award was made.”   Section 10(a), which governs motions to vacate arbitration awards, provides that “the United States Court in and for the district wherein the award was made may make an order vacating the award.”   As to modifications or corrections of arbitration awards, 9 U.S.C. The terms of an agreement formed pursuant to § 2207(3) are those terms upon which the parties expressly agreed, coupled with the standard “gap-filler” provisions of Article Two. Microsoft Edge.